Chauffeured transfers in Omaha · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Omaha with the fare shown first
Omaha arranges pre-booked transfers in Omaha (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Omaha, each with its page
- Horseshoe Council Bluffs - A Caesars Rewards Destinationfrom US$40.2615 min
- Ameristar Casino Hotel Council Bluffsfrom US$45.3817 min
- Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destinationfrom US$45.8617 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Omaha requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Omaha and its area.
When?
59
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Omaha
US$10.00
the cheapest route
15 min
Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Horseshoe Council Bluffs - A Caesars Rewards Destination
Prices by route
Guide prices in Omaha, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Horseshoe Council Bluffs - A Caesars Rewards Destination16.1 km · 15 minUS$40.26from
- Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Ameristar Casino Hotel Council Bluffs18.8 km · 17 minUS$45.38from
- Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination19.1 km · 17 minUS$45.86from
- Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Omaha Depot20.1 km · 17 minUS$47.46from
- Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Omaha's Henry Doorly Zoo and Aquarium20.8 km · 19 minUS$49.38from
- Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Lauritzen Gardens21.1 km · 19 minUS$49.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Horseshoe Council Bluffs - A Caesars Rewards Destination | 16.1 km | 15 min | US$40.26 | See details |
| Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Ameristar Casino Hotel Council Bluffs | 18.8 km | 17 min | US$45.38 | See details |
| Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Harrah's Council Bluffs Hotel and Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination | 19.1 km | 17 min | US$45.86 | See details |
| Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Omaha Depot | 20.1 km | 17 min | US$47.46 | See details |
| Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Omaha's Henry Doorly Zoo and Aquarium | 20.8 km | 19 min | US$49.38 | See details |
| Council Bluffs Municipal Airport → Lauritzen Gardens | 21.1 km | 19 min | US$49.86 | See details |
Within Omaha
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Omaha, at the same fixed price.
- 16th & Jackson SE → Omaha1.5 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
- 16th & Jackson SE → Bob Kerrey Pedestrian Bridge2.5 km · 5 minUS$10.00from
- 16th & Jackson SE → Burlington Trailways Station0 km · 0 minUS$10.00from
- 16th & Jackson SE → Embassy Suites by Hilton Omaha Downtown Old Market0.7 km · 2 minUS$10.00from
- 16th & Jackson SE → Omaha Marriott Downtown at the Capitol District1.5 km · 4 minUS$10.00from
- 16th & Jackson SE → Hilton Omaha1.6 km · 3 minUS$10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th & Jackson SE → Omaha | 1.5 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 16th & Jackson SE → Bob Kerrey Pedestrian Bridge | 2.5 km | 5 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 16th & Jackson SE → Burlington Trailways Station | 0 km | 0 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 16th & Jackson SE → Embassy Suites by Hilton Omaha Downtown Old Market | 0.7 km | 2 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 16th & Jackson SE → Omaha Marriott Downtown at the Capitol District | 1.5 km | 4 min | US$10.00 | See details |
| 16th & Jackson SE → Hilton Omaha | 1.6 km | 3 min | US$10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Omaha
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Council Bluffs Municipal Airport
from US$40.26Airport
101 McCandless Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
See prices and book →16th & Jackson SE
from US$10.00Station
Omaha, NE 68102, USA
See prices and book →72nd & Pine SW
from US$27.98Station
Omaha, NE 68124
See prices and book →Burlington Trailways Station
from US$10.00Station
1601 Jackson St, Omaha, NE 68102
See prices and book →Galvin Rd & Harvell Dr SW
from US$32.94Station
Bellevue, NE 68005, USA
See prices and book →Omaha
from US$10.00Station
1003 S 9th St, Omaha, NE 68108
See prices and book →Omaha Depot
from US$11.82Station
S 10th St, Omaha, NE 68108
See prices and book →CHI Health Creighton University Medical Center - Bergan Mercy
from US$29.74Hospital
7500 Mercy Rd, Omaha, NE 68124
See prices and book →Children's Nebraska
from US$25.66Hospital
8200 Dodge St, Omaha, NE 68114
See prices and book →Clarkson Tower at Nebraska Medical Center
from US$12.54Hospital
4350 Dewey Ave, Omaha, NE 68105
See prices and book →Methodist Hospital
from US$25.82Hospital
8303 Dodge St, Omaha, NE 68114
See prices and book →Nebraska Medicine Bellevue Health Center
from US$34.46Hospital
2510 Bellevue Medical Center Dr, Bellevue, NE 68123
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Omaha?
In Omaha and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Omaha centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Omaha?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Omaha?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Omaha?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Omaha, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car